Wednesday, August 20, 2008

capek deh....

ooooh.... tired.


dalam 20 menit perjalanan dari Mbah Sungkono ke Mbah Terok, setelah capek uber-uberan dan rebutan dengan Imong dan Muyas...
in 20 minutes trip from my parents house to Dan's grand parents', after run and chase and some fights with Imong and Muyas...

ini kejadian seminggu yang lalu ketika aku pulang kampung. pagi subuh mereka sudah digiring pakdenya jalan kaki di lereng perbukitan yang mengelilingi waduk gajah mungkur. senang, tapi capek.
this one is from my visit to my parents last week. in dawn, their uncle has brought them to walk along the hill surrounding Gajah Mungkur Dam. tiring, but fun.

kalau libur, anak-anak memang jadi susah disuruh tidur siang. isinya main dan main, apalagi ketemu sepupu -- tambah parah.
in holidays, it is always so hard to make them take a nap. all they want is to play. moreover they met their cousins, made things worse...

tapi untungnya asal udah masuk ke Interplay jelek Bapaknya, jalan sebentar aja pasti begini hasilnya. jadi insya Allah ga kurang deh istirahatnya...
fortunately, every time they get into their dad's ugly Interplay, this is what happen. so I think they all get enough rest.

6 comments:

iway said...

woooo pelorr, mesti turunan kuwi :D

Heather said...

They are so cute! Looks like it was a fun, busy day.

Carrie and Troy Keiser said...

Love it when they all finally fall exhausted in a heap asleep! Cute sweet sleeping kids!

Are You Serious! said...

♥ Fun! Yay that they slept hopefully it was enough rest so they could have even more fun! :)

imgar said...

zzz...zzz...zzz...

novi said...

hihihi kok bisa kompak ya?...